# Single Tool

> Shorten links or send files instantly.

```yaml
url: "https://www.launchit.site/launches/single-tool"
website: "https://www.singletool.io/"
tier: free
upvotes: 1
category: "saas"
tags: "link shortening, file sharing, URL shortening, secure links, file transfer"
logo: "https://lzcylwiwktgrriaqfqvx.supabase.co/storage/v1/object/public/startup-media/1773152294177-logo-adsztasarm.jpg"
launched: "March 10, 2026"
created: 2026-03-10
```

## About Single Tool

Stop juggling multiple tools for simple tasks. Shorten links or send files instantly. Simplify your workflow today. You can get started in just three simple steps by creating your account, choosing your tool, and sharing your links immediately. Start in 30 seconds with no credit card required and the freedom to cancel anytime.

## Overview

## Details

- Category: [saas](https://www.launchit.site/category/business)
- Website: https://www.singletool.io/
- Upvotes on Launchit: 1
- Launched: March 10, 2026
- Tags: #link shortening · #file sharing · #URL shortening · #secure links · #file transfer

## Links

- Website: https://www.singletool.io/
- Link: https://singletool.io

## Media

![Single Tool logo](https://lzcylwiwktgrriaqfqvx.supabase.co/storage/v1/object/public/startup-media/1773152294177-logo-adsztasarm.jpg)

![Single Tool cover](https://lzcylwiwktgrriaqfqvx.supabase.co/storage/v1/object/public/startup-media/thumbnails/gehj4jbbn5a-1773152372579.png)

## Compare Single Tool

- [Single Tool vs Flows](https://www.launchit.site/compare/flows-UnkgJU-vs-single-tool)
- [Single Tool vs TrustViews](https://www.launchit.site/compare/single-tool-vs-trustviews)
- [Single Tool vs ResumeAI](https://www.launchit.site/compare/resumeai-Q5zkvR-vs-single-tool)
- [Single Tool vs LLMOlytic](https://www.launchit.site/compare/llmolytic-8VAFmy-vs-single-tool)
- [Single Tool vs SnapMod](https://www.launchit.site/compare/single-tool-vs-snapmod)

## Explore

- [More in saas](https://www.launchit.site/category/business)
- [All product launches](https://www.launchit.site/directory)
- [Featured products](https://www.launchit.site/featured-products)

---

Source: https://www.launchit.site/launches/single-tool · Launchit — the startup launch directory for indie makers.
